No./Bus operatorDescriptionTimetable Effective from
12/13 (Stagecoach)

Town End Farm - Sunderland - Doxford Park

Timetable PDF
13 (Stagecoach)

Town End Farm – Sunderland – Doxford Park

Timetable PDF
13 (Gateshead Taxis)

West Denton - Throckley - West Denton

Timetable PDF
15 (PCL Travel)

Thropton - Lionheart Enterprise Park

Timetable PDF
16 (Stagecoach)

Hastings Hill – Sunderland - Red House

Timetable PDF
16 (Stagecoach)

Red House – Sunderland – Hastings Hill

Timetable PDF
16 (PCL Travel)

Rothbury - Holystone

Timetable PDF
17 (Stagecoach)

South Shields - Whiteleas

Timetable PDF
18 (Gateshead Taxis), (Stagecoach)

Byker/Walker - Freeman Hospital - Benton Est/Four Lane Ends

Timetable PDF
18 (Stagecoach)

South Shields - Brockley Whins - South Shields

Timetable PDF
18/18A (Stagecoach)

Sunderland - Grindon - Gilley Law/Grangetown

Timetable PDF
19 (Go North East)

Ashington/Northumberland Park - North Shields

Timetable PDF
20 (Stagecoach)

Pennywell - Sunderland

Timetable PDF
20 (Stagecoach)

Sunderland – Pennywell

Timetable PDF
20/20A/X20 (Go North East)

Durham - Sunderland - South Shields
Revised 20/12/18

Timetable PDF
20/20A/X20 (Go North East)

Durham - Sunderland - South Shields

Timetable PDF
20 (Go North East)

South Shields – Sunderland – Durham

Timetable PDF
21 (Go North East)

Durham - Chester-le-Street - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
21 (Go North East)

Newcastle – Chester-le-Street - Durham

Timetable PDF
22/22X (Stagecoach)

Cobalt Business Park - Wallsend - Newcastle - Throckley

Timetable PDF
22 (Stagecoach)

Throckley – Newcastle – Wallsend – Silverlink Shopping Park

Timetable PDF
22/23 (Arriva)

Sunderland - Peterlee - Durham/Hartlepool

Timetable PDF
23 (Go North East)

Barley Mow Estate – Birtley – Washington

Timetable PDF
23 (Stagecoach)

Dene Estate - Sunderland - Thorney Close

Timetable PDF
23 (Stagecoach)

Thorney Close – Sunderland – Seaburn Dene Estate

Timetable PDF
26/27 (Go North East)

Newcastle - Jarrow - South Shields

Timetable PDF
26/27 (Go North East)

Newcastle – Jarrow – South Shields

Timetable PDF
28/28A/28B (Go North East)

Chester-le-Street - Newcastle/Birtley

Timetable PDF
29 (Go North East)

Gateshead - Kibblesworth

Timetable PDF
30 (Stagecoach)

Boldon - Cleadon - South Shields

Timetable PDF
30/31 (Stagecoach)

Silver Lonnen - Newcastle - Fawdon/Montagu Estate

Timetable PDF
30/31 (Stagecoach)

Silver Lonnen - Newcastle - Fawdon/Montagu Estate

Timetable PDF
32/32A (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Kenton Bar - Fenham - Newcastle/Byker - Walker

Timetable PDF
32/87 (Buskers), (Travelsure)

Tweedmouth/Berwick upon Tweed - Swinton/Kelso

Timetable PDF
33/33A (Go North East)

Newcastle - Jesmond - Gosforth/Fawdon

Timetable PDF
33/33A (Go North East)

Vicarage Farm Estate - Sunderland Docks

Timetable PDF
34 (Travelsure)

Berwick upon Tweed - Duns

Timetable PDF
35 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle - Fawdon

Timetable PDF
35 (Arriva)

Woodhorn - Newbiggin - Ashington - Morpeth

Timetable PDF
35/35A (Go North East)

Heworth - Sunderland - Low Moorsley/Rainton Bridge

Timetable PDF