No.DescriptionBus operatorEffective fromTimetable
477

Berwick upon Tweed - Holy Island

Borders BusesTimetable PDF
515

Heworth - Monkton Business Park - Hebburn

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
516

South Shields - South Tyneside Hospital

Go North EastTimetable PDF
552

Sandy Lane/Regent Centre - DWP Tyneview Park

ArrivaTimetable PDF
553

Battle Hill - Freeman Hospital - Regent Centre

ArrivaTimetable PDF
555

Four Lane Ends - Quorum Business Park

ArrivaTimetable PDF
558

Heworth - Boldon – Dene Estate

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
575

Horsley Hill - Whiteleas - Bede Industrial Estate

StagecoachTimetable PDF
592

Roker - Southwick - Doxford International

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
593

Pallion Retail Park - Doxford International

Go North EastTimetable PDF
613

Whittonstall - Hexham

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
643

Sunniside - Watergate Estate - Whickham - Metrocentre

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
680

Hexham - Bellingham

Go North EastTimetable PDF
680

Nenthead - Carlisle

Telford CoachesTimetable PDF
681

Alston - Haltwhistle

Go North EastTimetable PDF
683

Hexham - Beaumont Park- Hexham

Go North EastTimetable PDF
684

Hexham - Priestlands - Hexham

Go North EastTimetable PDF
685/X85

Newcastle - Corbridge - Hexham/ Haltwhistle - Carlisle

Arriva, Stagecoach CumberlandTimetable PDF
686

Hexham - Corbridge - Ovingham - Wylam - Prudhoe

Go North EastTimetable PDF
689

Hexham - Slaley - Whittonstall - Consett

Go North EastTimetable PDF
688

Hexham - Allendale - Allenheads

Go North EastTimetable PDF
694

Hexham - Kielder

AdaptTimetable PDF
700

Sunderland – City Campus – St Peter's Campus - Sunderland

Go North EastTimetable PDF
701

St Peters Campus – City Campus – St Peters Campus

Gateshead Taxis, Go North EastTimetable PDF
710

Kelso - Metrocentre

Glen Valley ToursTimetable PDF
773

Consett - Shotley Bridge - Townfield

WeardaleTimetable PDF
792

Blackhall Mill - Rowlands Gill - DWP Tyneview Park

Go North EastTimetable PDF
794

Stanley - Whickham - DWP Longbenton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
808

Newcastle - Otterburn/Bellingham

Phoenix CoachesTimetable PDF
815

Byrness - Otterburn - Bellingham

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
882

Hexham - Acomb - Colwell

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
885

Byrness - Corbridge - Hexham

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
888

Newcastle - Alston - Keswick
Withdrawn 01/10/18

Wrights of AlstonTimetable PDF
889

Alston - Haydon Bridge - Hexham

Wrights of AlstonTimetable PDF
900

Wallsend - Monkseaton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
900

South Shields - Chichester

Go North EastTimetable PDF
921

Newcastle - Rainton Bridge.

Go North EastTimetable PDF
923

Peterlee - Rainton Bridge.

Go North EastTimetable PDF
927

Jarrow - Monkton Business Park

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
933

Team Valley – Rowlands Gill - Winlaton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
937

Team Valley - Chester-le-Street

Gateshead Taxis, Go North EastTimetable PDF
939

Sunderland - Washington - Team Valley

Compass Transport, Gateshead Taxis, Go North EastTimetable PDF
941

Newcastle - Lemington - Metrocentre - Team Valley

Compass Transport, Go North EastTimetable PDF
960

South Shields - Hebburn - Waterview Park

Go North EastTimetable PDF
968

Easington Lane - Waterview Park

Go North EastTimetable PDF
991

Walbottle - Throckley - DWP Tyneview Park

StagecoachTimetable PDF
995

Tyneview Park - Byker

StagecoachTimetable PDF
A1

Alnwick - Swarland - Longframlington

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
A1/A2/A3

Newcastle - Byker/Walker/South Heaton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
AD122

Haltwhistle - Hexham

Go North EastTimetable PDF
B1

Ramparts Industrial Estate – Berwick upon Tweed

Borders BusesTimetable PDF
B2

Berwick upon Tweed - Prior Park

Borders BusesTimetable PDF
CS1

Central Station - Newcastle University -
Newcastle/Gateshead Quayside - Central Station

StagecoachTimetable PDF
Dfds 327

North Shields Ferry Terminal - Newcastle

Go North EastTimetable PDF
E1/E2/E6

South Shields - Whitburn - Sunderland

StagecoachTimetable PDF
ED2

Blackfell – Washington - Houghton-le-Spring – Peterlee

ArrivaTimetable PDF
ED4

North Hylton – Sunderland - East Herrington – Seaham - Peterlee

ArrivaTimetable PDF
GC1

Gateshead College - Team Valley

Stanley TaxisTimetable PDF
H1

South Tyneside Hospital - Hebburn

Go North EastTimetable PDF
HOPPA

Berwick Holiday Park - Tweedmouth

Borders BusesTimetable PDF
K1/K2

Four Lane Ends - Quorum Business Park -
Killingworth/Greenhills

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
K3

Forest Hall - Four Lane Ends - Freeman Hospital

Go North EastTimetable PDF
M1

Metrocentre - Morpeth - Scots Gap -
Longhorsley - Thropton

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
M6/M7/M8

Annfield Plain/East Stanley /South Stanley - Stanley -
Burnopfield/Tanfield - Metrocentre

Go North EastTimetable PDF
M71

Kingston Park - Newbiggin Hall - Kingston Park

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
N1

Newcastle – Heaton - Coach Lane - Newcastle

StagecoachTimetable PDF
N21

Newcastle - Chester-le-Street - Durham

Go North EastTimetable PDF
N30

Newcastle – Fawdon - Kenton - Newcastle

StagecoachTimetable PDF
N39

Newcastle – Walker - Byker - Newcastle

StagecoachTimetable PDF
N40

Newcastle – West Road - West Denton - Newcastle

StagecoachTimetable PDF
N56

Newcastle - Washington - Sunderland

Go North EastTimetable PDF
N88

Newcastle – West Road - West Denton - Newcastle

StagecoachTimetable PDF
Q1/Q2

Gateshead - Heworth/Wrekenton -
Quayside/Newcastle

Go North EastTimetable PDF
Q3

Newcastle Great Park - Newcastle - Wallsend

Go North EastTimetable PDF
R3/R4

Clara Vale - Blaydon - Rowlands Gill

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
R5

Sherburn Park Estate – Rowlands Gill – Burnopfield

Compass TransportTimetable PDF
R6

Rowlands Gill - High Spen - Winlaton/Ryton

Gateshead TaxisTimetable PDF
S1/S2

Morpeth - White House Farm/Seaton Burn

PCL TravelTimetable PDF
S18A

Byker - Walker - Benfield School -
High Heaton - St Marys Catholic School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S103

Excelsior Academy - Benwell Village - Big Lamp Westgate Road

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S104

Stanhope Street - Benwell Village - Excelsior Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S105

St Cuthbert's High School - Jesmond -
Regent Centre - Brunton Park/Warkworth Woods

Arriva, Go North EastTimetable PDF
S106

West Road - Stamfordham Road - Kenton School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S107

Excelsior Academy - Atkinson Road - Elswick Road Fire Station

Go North East, StagecoachTimetable PDF
S110

West Road - Stamfordham Road - Kenton School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S111

West Road - Ponteland Road - Kenton School

Go North East, Henry Cooper CoachesTimetable PDF
S112

Westgate Road - South Gosforth - West Jesmond Primary School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S116

Wideopen - Dinnington - Gosforth East Middle School

ArrivaTimetable PDF
S117

Nuns Moor Park - Gosforth Central Middle School

Go North East, StagecoachTimetable PDF
S118

Westerhope - Bedeburn Road - Kenton Bar - Kenton School

ArrivaTimetable PDF
S124

Kenton School - Kingston Park

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S131

Hazlerigg - Brunton Road - Kenton Bar - Westerhope -
St Cuthberts RC School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S134

Kingston Park Road - Kenton Bank Foot - Sacred Heart RC School

Henry Cooper CoachesTimetable PDF
S135

Newcastle Great Park - Regent Centre - Kenton Bar -
Sacred Heart RC School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S137

Newburn,Boyd Street - Walbottle Campus

Go North East, StagecoachTimetable PDF
S138

Walbottle Campus - West Denton - Cowgate - Newbiggin Hall -
North Walbottle

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S139

Dame Allans - Slatyford - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S140

Fenham - Lemington Road Ends - Union Hall Road -
Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S141

Walbottle Campus - Westerhope - Newbiggin Estate

ArrivaTimetable PDF
S142

Kenton Bar - Westerhope - West Denton Shops - Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S143

Dumpling Hall - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S145

Westerhope - Chapel Park - Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S146

Kenton Bar - Cowgate - West Denton - Walbottle Campus

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S147

Walbottle Campus - Lemington Road Ends -
Hillhead Parkway - Chapel House Estate

Arriva, Go North EastTimetable PDF
S151

Benton Front Street - Dovedale Gardens - Heaton Manor -
St Teresa's RC School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S154

Walbottle Campus - Whickham View - Westgate Road

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S155

Walbottle Campus - Denton Burn,West Road

StagecoachTimetable PDF
S422

Hastings Hill - Broadway Junior School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S423

Thorney Close - Hastings Hill Estate - Broadway Junior School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S441

St Robert of Newminster - Doxford -Silksworth - Grangetown

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S442

St Thomas More RC High School - North Tyneside Hospital -
Whitley Bay - Monkseaton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S444

Birtley - Rickleton - St Robert of Newminster

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S450

East Herrington Board Inn - Farringdon School -
Shiney Row - St. Robert of Newminster

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S451

Sunderland Winter Gdns - Sunderland Hospital -
Pennywell Est - St Robert of Newminster

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S452

Burnside Estate - Front Street -
St Michael's RC Primary School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S453

St Robert of Newminster - East Rainton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S454

Easington Lane - Hetton le Hole - St Robert of Newminster

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S455

St Robert's of Newminster - Herrington Burn - Shiney Row

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S456

St Robert of Newminster - Ayton -
Barley Mow - Birtley

Jim HughesTimetable PDF
S457

Cleadon - Hylton Castle - J F Kennedy Primary - St Josephs Primary -
Biddick Academy - St Robert of Newminster

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S458

Wheatsheaf - Southwick - Teal Farm - St Robert of Newminster

Go North East, Jim HughesTimetable PDF
S460

Springwell Village - St Robert of Newminster

Go North East, Jim HughesTimetable PDF
S461

Biddick Academy - Shiney Row - Newbottle - Houghton Le Spring

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S462

Picktree Lane /Vigo Lane - Harraton - Biddick Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S465

Biddick Academy - Penshaw

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S525

Jarrow - Simonside Monkton Schools - St Wilfrid's RC School/
Whitburn Academy/South Shields Community School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S542

Low Simonside - Biddick Hall - Whiteleas Shops - Boldon School

Jim HughesTimetable PDF
S556

Chichester - Marsden Inn - Harton Nook -
Fellgate - St Josephs RC Academy

Gateshead Taxis, Jim HughesTimetable PDF
S558

Fellgate - Boldon School - East Boldon - Cleadon -
Whitburn Academy

L & G CoachesTimetable PDF
S652

West Allotment - Shiremoor - George Stephenson High School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S653

Holystone - George Stephenson High School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S654

West Allotment - Shiremoor - George Stephenson High School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S655

George Stephenson High School - Holystone -
West Allotment - New York Road

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S656

George Stephenson High School - Holystone - West Allotment - Shiremoor

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S660

John Spence High School - North Shields - New York - Shiremoor

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S664

Hadrian Park - Battle Hill - High Farm - Wallsend - Burnside College

Go North East, StagecoachTimetable PDF
S665

Battle Hill Estate - Hadrian Lodge - Wallsend -
Burnside College

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S670

Backworth - Monkseaton - Star of the Sea RC School

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S671

High Farm - Battlehill Est - St Thomas More RC Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S673

St Thomas More RC Academy - Cullercoats - Whitley Bay - Monkseaton

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S674

Cauldwell Lane, Monkseaton - Whitley Bay -
Marden Est - St Thomas More Rc Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S675

Cauldwell Lane, Monkseaton - Earsdon -
St Thomas More RC Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S676

Holy Cross Estate St Peters Road - Churchill Street -
Norham Road - St Thomas More RC Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S677

Wallsend - Willington Quay - High Howdon -
St Thomas More RC Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S678

Hadrian Lodge - St Thomas More RC Academy

StagecoachTimetable PDF
S679

St Thomas More RC Academy - North Tyneside Hospital - Red House Farm

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S680

St Thomas More RC Academy - Killingworth - Backworth

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S681

Shields Road - Wallsend - High Farm - St Thomas More RC Academy

Go North EastTimetable PDF
S686

St Thomas More RC Academy - John Spence School

StagecoachTimetable PDF
S687

St Thomas More RC Academy - Wallsend

StagecoachTimetable PDF