No./Bus operatorDescriptionTimetable Effective from
S653 (Go North East)

Holystone - George Stephenson High School

Timetable PDF
S654 (Go North East)

West Allotment - Shiremoor - George Stephenson High School

Timetable PDF
S655 (Go North East)

George Stephenson High School - West Allotment - New York Road

Timetable PDF
S656 (Go North East)

George Stephenson High School - Holystone - Shiremoor

Timetable PDF
S660 (Go North East)

John Spence High School - North Shields - New York - Shiremoor

Timetable PDF
S664 (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Hadrian Park - Battle Hill - High Farm - Burnside College

Timetable PDF
S665 (Go North East)

Battle Hill Estate - Hadrian Lodge - Wallsend - Burnside College

Timetable PDF
S670 (Go North East)

Backworth - Monkseaton - Star of the Sea RC Primary School

Timetable PDF
S671 (Go North East)

High Farm - Battlehill Est - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S673 (Go North East)

St Thomas More RC Academy - Cullercoats - Whitley Bay - Monkseaton

Timetable PDF
S674 (Go North East)

Monkseaton - Whitley Bay - Marden Est - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S675 (Go North East)

Monkseaton - Earsdon - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S676 (Go North East)

Holy Cross Estate - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S677 (Go North East)

Wallsend - Willington Quay - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S678 (Stagecoach)

Hadrian Lodge - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S679 (Go North East)

St Thomas More RC Academy - Red House Farm

Timetable PDF
S680 (Go North East)

St Thomas More RC Academy - Killingworth - Backworth

Timetable PDF
S681 (Go North East)

Byker- Wallsend - High Farm - St Thomas More RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S686 (Stagecoach)

St Thomas More RC Academy - John Spence High School

Timetable PDF
S687 (Stagecoach)

St Thomas More RC Academy - Wallsend

Timetable PDF
S693 (Arriva), (Go North East)

Wideopen - North Gosforth Academy

Timetable PDF
S695 (Arriva)

Killingworth - Burradon - North Gosforth Academy

Timetable PDF
S698 (Arriva)

Annitsford - North Gosforth Academy

Timetable PDF
S801 (Go North East), (Jim Hughes)

West Boldon - East Boldon - Cleadon - Whitburn CoE Academy

Timetable PDF
S802 (Go North East)

Harton Academy - East Boldon - Whitburn CoE Academy

Timetable PDF
S803 (Gateshead Taxis), (Go North East), (Jim Hughes)

West Boldon - East Boldon - Cleadon - Whitburn CoE Academy

Timetable PDF
S804 (Go North East)

St Wilfrid's RC College - Cleadon - Whitburn CoE Academy

Timetable PDF
S805 (Go North East), (L & G Coaches)

Edinburgh Road - Whiteleas - South Shields Community School

Timetable PDF
S806 (Go North East)

South Shields Community School - Edinburgh Road

Timetable PDF
S807 (Go North East)

Whitburn CoE Academy - West Boldon - Hedworth - Fellgate Est.

Timetable PDF
S812 (Jim Hughes)

Hedworth - Boldon School - St Wilfrid's RC College -
Whitburn CoE Academy - St Wilfrid's RC College -
South Shields Community School - Cleadon - Hedworth

Timetable PDF
S815 (Jim Hughes), (L & G Coaches)

Whitburn - Boldon Colliery - Hebburn - St Josephs RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S816 (L & G Coaches)

St Wilfrid's RC College - Brockley Whins - Jarrow

Timetable PDF
S819 (Go North East)

Heworth Metro - Fewster Square - St Josephs RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S820 (Go North East), (Jim Hughes)

Low Simonside - South Leam - St Josephs RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S821 (Jim Hughes)

Fellgate Avenue - Primrose - Hebburn - St Josephs RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S822 (Go North East)

St Josephs RC Academy - Hebburn - Fellgate

Timetable PDF
S824 (Go North East)

St Josephs RC Academy - Hebburn - Jarrow

Timetable PDF
S825 (Go North East)

St Joseph's RC Academy - Jarrow - Boldon -
Whitburn - South Leam

Timetable PDF
S826 (Gateshead Taxis)

Harton Academy - Horsley Hill - Marsden Grotto

Timetable PDF