No./Bus operatorDescriptionTimetable Effective from
S131 (Go North East)

Hazlerigg - Kenton Bar - Westerhope - St Cuthberts High School

Timetable PDF
S134 (Go North East)

Kingston Park- Kenton Bank Foot - Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Timetable PDF
S135 (Go North East)

Newcastle Great Park - Kenton Bar - Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Timetable PDF
S137 (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Newburn - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S138 (Go North East)

Walbottle Campus - West Denton - Newbiggin Hall - North Walbottle

Timetable PDF
S139 (Go North East)

Dame Allans - Slatyford - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S140 (Go North East)

Fenham - Lemington Road Ends - Union Hall Road - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S141 (Arriva)

Walbottle Campus - Westerhope - Newbiggin Estate

Timetable PDF
S142 (Go North East)

Kenton Bar - Westerhope - West Denton Shops - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S143 (Go North East)

Dumpling Hall - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S145 (Go North East)

Westerhope - Chapel Park - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S146 (Go North East)

Kenton Bar - Cowgate - West Denton - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S147 (Arriva), (Go North East)

Walbottle Campus - Hillhead Parkway - Chapel House Estate

Timetable PDF
S151 (Go North East)

Benton - Heaton Manor School - St Teresa's Catholic Primary School

Timetable PDF
S154 (Go North East)

Walbottle Campus - Whickham View - Westgate Road

Timetable PDF
S155 (Stagecoach)

Walbottle Campus - Denton Burn,West Road

Timetable PDF
S422 (Go North East)

Hastings Hill - Broadway Junior School

Timetable PDF
S423 (Go North East)

Thorney Close - Hastings Hill Estate - Broadway Junior School

Timetable PDF
S441 (Go North East)

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School - Doxford - Grangetown

Timetable PDF
S442 (Go North East)

St Thomas More RC Academy - Whitley Bay - Monkseaton

Timetable PDF
S444 (Go North East)

Birtley - Rickleton - St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S449 (Go North East)

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School - Springwell Village

Timetable PDF
S450 (Go North East)

East Herrington - St. Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S451 (Go North East)

Sunderland - St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S452 (Go North East)

Burnside Estate - Front Street - St Michael's Catholic Primary School

Timetable PDF
S453 (Go North East)

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School - East Rainton

Timetable PDF
S454 (Go North East)

Easington Lane - St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S455 (Go North East)

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School - Herrington Burn - Shiney Row

Timetable PDF
S456 (Jim Hughes)

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School - Ayton - Barley Mow - Birtley

Timetable PDF
S457 (Go North East)

Cleadon - Hylton Castle - J F Kennedy Primary School -
St Josephs RC Primary School - Biddick Academy -
St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S458 (Go North East), (Jim Hughes)

Wheatsheaf - Teal Farm - St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S460 (Jim Hughes)

Springwell Village - St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

Timetable PDF
S461 (Go North East)

Biddick Academy - Shiney Row - Newbottle - Houghton le Spring

Timetable PDF
S462 (Go North East)

Picktree Lane /Vigo Lane - Harraton - Biddick Academy

Timetable PDF
S465 (Go North East)

Biddick Academy - Penshaw

Timetable PDF
S525 (Go North East)

Jarrow - Simonside Monkton Schools - St Wilfrid's RC College/
Whitburn CoE Academy/South Shields Community School

Timetable PDF
S542 (Jim Hughes)

Low Simonside - Biddick Hall - Whiteleas - Boldon School

Timetable PDF
S556 (Gateshead Taxis), (Jim Hughes)

Chichester - Marsden Inn - Fellgate - St Josephs RC Academy

Timetable PDF
S558 (L & G Coaches)

Fellgate - Boldon School - Cleadon - Whitburn CoE Academy

Timetable PDF
S652 (Go North East)

West Allotment - Shiremoor - George Stephenson High School

Timetable PDF